Every Day
Fall & Winter Terms

This bus runs Fall & Winter semesters

Days Departure From In the Direction of First Departure Last Departure
Mon – Thu 1100 North University Building Baits I 7:15 am 2:15 am
Mon – Thu Baits I 1100 North University Building 7:15 am 2:15 am
Friday 1100 North University Building Baits I 7:15 am 3:00 am
Friday Baits I 1100 North University Building 7:15 am 2:45 am
Saturday 1100 North University Building Baits I 8:30 am 3:00 am
Saturday Baits I 1100 North University Building 8:30 am 2:45 am
Sunday 1100 North University Building Baits I 8:30 am 2:15 am
Sunday Baits I 1100 North University Building 8:30 am 2:15 am

Click on the stop for a map to its location as well as the upcoming scheduled arrivals. If the route does not operate during the current semester no stops will display.

Stop Location Description
C250 Central Campus Transit Center: Chemistry S side of Central Campus Transit Center
M306 Zina Pitcher E side of Zina Pitcher between Ann St and Catherine St
M309 Glen/Catherine Outbound NE corner of Catherine St and Glen Ave
M350 Fuller Rd at Mitchell Field, Lot M-75 Fuller Rd stop between entrances to M-75, S side of Fuller Rd
N550 Pierpont Commons, Murfin Outbound NE corner of Murfin and Bonisteel, on Murfin
N408 Bursley Hall Outbound S side of Hayward at rear of Bursley Hall
N410 Baits II Outbound N side of Hubbard at Baits II housing
N411 Baits I Baits I Housing, NC 32 lot
N411 Baits I Baits I Housing, NC 32 lot
N409 Baits II Inbound S side of Hubbard at Baits II Housing at NC 33 lot
N407 Bursley Hall Inbound N side of Hayward at rear of Bursley Hall
N551 Pierpont Commons, Murfin Inbound NW corner of Murfin and Bonisteel
N450 Fuller Rd at Lot NC-78, Mitchell Field (1) E stop on N side of Fuller Rd at NC 78
M310 Glen/Catherine Inbound NW corner of Catherine St and Glen Ave
C211 Rackham Bldg Fletcher St at Washington St
C250 Central Campus Transit Center: Chemistry S side of Central Campus Transit Center

Route Map

Bus Tracking

This route does not operate during the Spring and Summer semesters and therefore will not display buses during that time.
Close Menu